Атрибут альт
15th Annual Survey of the Software
Development Export Industry of Russia
15th Annual Survey of the Software
Development Export Industry of Russia
15th Annual Survey of the
Software Development
Export Industry of Russia
Slider

Privacy policy

RUSSOFT privacy policy

This privacy policy of the personal data (hereinafter referred to as “Privacy Policy”) designed in accordance with the Russian Federal Law on Personal Data (No. 152-FZ) applies to all the information that RUSSOFT may receive about the User of the website or participant of the event organized by the Partnership.

  1. Definitions

Definitions
1.1. The following terms are defined as indicated for their use in this Privacy Policy:
1.1.1. Privacy of the personal data – mandatory requirement for the Company or other persons having access to personal data to prevent its circulation without permission of personal data owner or other legal foundations.
1.1.2. Partnership – RUSSOFT Association (Primary State Registration Number 1027810308536, 190000 Russia, Saint-Petersburg, Pirogova street, 7)
1.1.3. Procession of the personal data – any action (procedure) or a combination of actions (procedures) committed with the use of automation facilities or without them, including gathering, recording, systemization, storage, modification, release, conferring, blocking, deleting, depersonalization and disposal of personal data.
1.1.4. Personal data – any information referring to a certain or uncertain individual (personal data owner).
1.1.5. User – a person having access to the Partnership Website via the Internet and using the Partnership Website/ a person participating in Partnership events or planning to participate.
1.1.6. Website – the Partnership website located at the www.russoft.org domain.
1.1.7. Cookies – small data fragment transmitted by the web-server and stored at the User’s computer, which the web-client or web-browser sends every time to the web-server in its HTTP-request when trying to access a page of the relevant website.

  1. General provisions

2.1. Usage of the Partnership Website means User’s consent of the present Privacy policy and terms of the User’s personal data processing.
2.2. In case of disagreement with the terms of the Privacy Policy the User should not use the Website.
2.3. The Partnership doesn’t control and doesn’t assume any responsibility for the website of the third parties the User can visit by clicking the links available on the Website.
2.4. The Partnership doesn’t check the accuracy of the personal data provided by the User.

  1. The subject of the Privacy Policy

3.1. This Privacy policy sets out obligations for the Partnership on confidentiality and providing privacy of personal data. The User provides Personal data when filling in the contact or application forms for Partnership event registrations, or applying for membership.
3.2. The User provides Personal data required for procession within the framework of this Privacy policy by filling in the contact or application forms on the Website in the Contacts section, which might include the following information:
3.2.1. Name, surname;
3.2.2. Phone;
3.2.3. Email;
3.2.4. Name and details of the company.
3.3. Most of the browsers use cookies by default. As a rule, the User can delete cookies and block their usage for different websites of his choice. Based on the information stored in cookies the partners of the Partnership that are Google Analytics and Yandex.Metric measure the weblog statistic, analyze and personalize advertisements. Cookies are meant to improve the Website, make it more efficient and handier. Cookies are used to:
3.3.1. assess the efficiency of the promotional campaigns;
3.3.2. be able to analyze the popularity of the Website and rank the traffic;
3.3.3. be able to adopt the capabilities of the Website to the needs of the Users.
The information about how Google processes the personal data of the Website users can be found on the following Google page:
https://policies.google.com/technologies/partner-sites?hl=en
The information about how Yandex processes the personal data of the Websites users can be found on the following Yandex page:
https://yandex.ru/legal/confidential/?lang=en

  1. Objectives of the User’s personal data gathering

4.1. The Website gathers Personal data of the User for the following purposes:
4.1.1. Feedback to the User, including sending notifications, requests concerning the procession of the application for membership from the User.
4.1.2. Identification of the User to arrange the joining the Partnership.
4.1.3. Providing the User with the access to the personalized resources of the Website.
4.1.4. Validation of the accuracy and completeness of the personal data provided by the User.
4.1.5. Notification of the User about Partnership events.
4.1.6. Providing the User with the effective client and tech support in the issues related to the Website.
4.1.7. Providing the User with the requested information from the Partnership experts.
4.1.8. Providing the User with the newsletter emailing or other information from the members of the Partnership made with the User’s consent.
4.1.9. Implementation of the marketing activities with the User’s consent.

  1. Principles and timelines of the personal data procession

5.1. Personal data procession is carried out without any time limitations in any legal way including personal data information systems with the use of automation systems and without them.
5.2. The Partnership has the right to share the User’s Personal data with third parties, particularly to the delivery services, post offices, telecom carriers, solely to exchange the documents so the User could be included into the Partnership.
5.3. The User’s personal data might be transferred to the authorized government agencies of the Russian Federation as Russian law requires sharing of Personal data.
5.4. The Partnership takes adequate organizational and technical measures to secure the User’s personal data from inappropriate and random access, destruction, alterations, blocking, copying, circulation or any other misconducts by third parties.
5.5. Together with the User, the Partnership takes all the necessary measures to prevent damage or other possible negative effects, caused by the loss or release of the personal data of the User.

  1. The obligation of the parties

6.1. The User is obliged to:
6.1.1. Provide information necessary for the Website’s usage;
6.1.2. Update and alter the provided Personal data in case of any changes.
6.2. Website Administration is obliged to:
6.2.1. Use the obtained information only for objectives stated in the p.4 of the present Privacy Policy.
6.2.2. Provide secret storage of Personal date, never disclose information without prior written consent of the User, do not sell, exchange or publish the Personal data in any possible ways, with the exception of paragraph 5.2 and 5.3 of this Privacy Policy.
6.2.3. Take reasonable care to provide secure storage of Personal Data in accordance with the usual course of protection of the information of this kind.
6.2.4. Block Personal data of relevant Users upon receipt of a request of the User or his representative at law or authorized body for protection of Personal data in case of exposure of apocryphal Personal data or inappropriate actions.

  1. Final provisions

7.1. The Partnership has a right to change the present Privacy Policy without the User’s approval.
7.2. A new Privacy Policy comes into effect after its publication on the Website unless otherwise provided by the revised edition of the Privacy Policy.